[WATRIN] F.-R. de CHATEAUBRIAND

Lot 144
Estimation :
40 - 60 EUR
Result : 30EUR
[WATRIN] F.-R. de CHATEAUBRIAND Atala. Original lithographs by Pierre Watrin. Paris, Editions de la Cité, 1946, in-8 in sheets under a filled cover and double wrapping. Limited edition of 670 copies, one of 45 on Arches, containing a suite of lithographs on Marais (n°4).