Nayarit statuette, Mexico Polychrome terracotta H.... - Lot 183 - Pestel-Debord

Lot 183
Estimation :
500 - 600 EUR
Nayarit statuette, Mexico Polychrome terracotta H. 32 cm Presumed date of manufacture: Pre-Classical period, 100 BC JC - 250 AD Provenance: Galerie Arts des Amériques, Paris